ICAP Yearbook

.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

CLASS OF 2018

Maria Macarena Apud, Francisco Bencosme,
Ammara Bokhari, Commander Thomas W. Bullock,
Matthew Casper, Justin Choe, Kalamogo Coulibaly, Ph.D., Lorena Davalos, Maribel Duran,
Lieutenant Commander (Sel) Ji Fredriksen,
Cibeles Garcia Burt, Razi Hashmi, Yasmeen Hibrawi, Jeffrey Hsu, Antoinette Hurtado,

Lin Jones, Mahnaz Khan, Marita Lamb,

Jenny Lu Mallamo, Danielle Maniscalco,

Alefia Merchant, Bintou Njie, Bryan Norrington,

Lydia Nylander, Gamal J. Palmer, Nina Pham,

Radha Rangarajan, Owen Shieh, Alice Shukla,

Heather Joy Thompson, Christina Tilghman,

Dr. An “Mike” Tran, Elisa Walton,

Byron L. Williams


 

CLASS OF 2015

Tania Alfonso, Adria Natalia, Armbrister,

Matthew Asada, Candace L. Bates, Jason Chang,

Kysseline Jean-Mary Cherestal, Desiree Cormier, Russell A. Duncan, Paloma Gonzales, Trisha King,

Richard Jao, Michelle G. Los Banos,

Morgan McClain-McKinney, Lia Miller,

Rosita NajmiOmar Parbhoo, Jose Rodriguez,

Thao Tran, Keosha Varela, Lesley Ann Warner, Dawn Williams, Mariana M. Yazbek

CLASS OF 2011

Evelyn Arce, Farrah Barrios, Stephen Chiu,
Anthony Diaz, Shalini Eddens, Felicia Genet,
Meg Guliford, Jarahn Hillsman, Tene Howard,
Han Kang, Dana King, Jennifer King, Sun Kordel,
Lily Lopez-McGee, Muhammad Luqman,
Dia Martin, Shalizeh Nadjmi, Anku Nath,
Ana Navarro-Ovitt, Pablo Quintanilla,
Charles Reynolds, Palak Shah, Torres Vela,
Sue Lin Yee, Zaid Zaid

CLASS OF 2008

Alexis Amaye-Hunter, Charlotte Ashamu,
Irina Bazarya, Brandee Butler, Katelyn Choe,
Nannette Christ, Eric Clemons, Deidra Fair,
Rigoberto Giron, Hugo Guevara, Kerri Hannan,
Kenise Hill, Desiree Humphreys,

Zakiya Carr Johnson, Crispian Kirk,

Sangeeta Ranade, Isabelle Rateau, Daniel Rogers,
Sambia Shivers-Barclay,

Dileepan Sivapathasundaram, Jayson Taylor,
Kiahna Williams, Pui Man Wong

CLASS OF 2017

Lisa Barton, Annika Betancourt, Benjamin Chan, Fan-Li Chou, Nadia Farra, Michael Fraser,

Kristine Gloria-Garcia, Osvaldo Gomez Martinez, Christina Hardaway, Sonia Ada Ihenachor, Brandon Jackson, Aaron Johnson, Michelle Kayser, Viondette Lopez, Kevin Martin, David Martiez, Regina Neal, Noelle Ojo, Imani Esparza Pitman, Carlos Quintana, Keetah Salazar-Thompson, Anusha Seneviratne, Mai Shintani,

Adam Sotomayor, Jessica Thomas,

Carmen Coles Tull, Ravinder Ubee, Jamila White, Parastou Youssefi, Ester Zeledon

CLASS OF 2016

Minty Abraham, Marielsie Avila-Negron,

Allyn Brook-LaSure, Aimee Carter, Mayra Caldera, Eric Coleman, Alicia Contreras, Sharon Cooke , Mario Crifo , Brionne Dawson, Acquania Escarne,

Paul Figueroa, Ricardo Gibson, Janelle Guest,

Dana Hall, Dominique Harrison, Bai Kamara, David Koh, Christina Le, Aldriana Leung,

Hae Jung Moon, Roberto Pantaleon, Lisa Peterson,

Claudia Sandoval, Stacy Session,

Luis Pablo Solorio, Macani Toungara,

Rachel Trego, Joseph Truong, Robin White

CLASS OF 2013

Harvey Beasley, Romi Bhatia, Oni Blair,

Thomas Bowman, Gordon Brown, Leah Cato,

Dominique Charles, Chandrima Das,

Ali Douraghy, Ana Escrogima, Juan Fogelbach,

Fonta Gilliam, Darla Jordan, Jennifer Jun,

Illana Lancaster, Sean McIntosh, Roxanne Paisible,

Joel Reynoso, Jeffrey Salaiz, Marivic Sauers,

Angana Shah, Negin Sobhani, Sydney Taylor,

Tracey Tuyen, Mary Vargas, Johanna Villalobos

CLASS OF 2010

Deana Ahmad, Robert Bacon, Awinash Bawle,
Ross Chaney, Patrick Cheah, Angelique Davis,
Ibadat Dhillon, Bethany Dickerson Wynder,
Rana Dotson, Uduak Essien, Beth Flores,
Luiz Guzman, Christopher Hale, Eric Ham,
Aldo Henriquez, Aysha House-Moshi,
Shayerah Ilias, Malaika Jeter, Darin Johnson,
Afiyah McLaughlin-Johnson, Aysa Miller,
Kira Mickie Mitre, Marissa Scott,

Laura Taylor-Kale, Blakeney Vasquez,
Steven Vigil

CLASS OF 2012

Youshea Berry, Carmen Cantor, Rhiannon Davis,

Jordana De Leon, May Doherty, Michael Flores,

Yamillett Fuentes Orellana, Roma Kaundal,

Channapha Khamvongsa, Deneyse Kirkpatrick,

Heera Kamboj, Eddie Mandhry,

Christophe McCray, Robert Medina,

Izbeth Menjivar, Michelle Mwalimu, Miguel Padro,

Rashida Petersen, Ashley Quarcoo,

Komal Bazaz Smith, Heidy Servin-Baez,

Linston Terry, Herve Thomas, Brent Woolfork

CLASS OF 2009

Ginny Barahona, Nicholas M. Bassey,
Christopher M. Brown, Raymond Codrington,
Marcela Correa, Daniel K. Delk, Jr., Sajit Gandhi,
Lillowtie Hardat Gultry, Suzie L. Jacinthe,
Tina Monique James, Amber Rutland Jangha,
Katherine Kuo, Kwang Kim, Keith Lawrence,
Tracy Lloyd, Noelle LuSane, Kimberly McClure,
Dorothy Ngutter, Naoko Otani, Nnenna Ozobia,
LaReina Parker, Robinson A. Ramirez, Ken Seifert,
Melvin Spence, Curtis Valentine, Mathew Woodlee

CLASS OF 2007

Travis Adkins, Anjabebu (Lily) Asrat,

Edith Bartley, Manjiri Bhawalkar, Ebony Bostic,
Andrea Browne-Philips, Sulema Campuzano,
Christina Del Castillo, Elena Chavez Quezada,
Susan Cheung, Chitahka Floore, Juan Gonzalez,
Irvin Hicks, Ramsey Jay Jr., David Jea,

Beverly Kirk, Joanna Lo, Yvette Malcioln,
Rachelle Martinez, Ricardo Michel,

Jean Pierre-Louis, Geetha Rao Ramani,

Mark Rincon, Tarek Rizk, Tiaji Salaam- Blyther,
Daniel Stewart, Vasavi Thomas, Keisha Toms

CLASS OF 2006

Adrian Alvarez, May Baptista, Karen Burress,
Sylvia Cabus, Linda Etim, Robert Fernandez,
Yvonne Gonzales, Cuong Huynh, Storm Jackson,
Julie Kim, Kismet Little, Eduardo Martinez,
Christopher Matias, Saafir Rabb,

Janine Scott-Shines, Aaron Snipe, Kate Somvongsiri
Mischa Thompson, Juliet Wasswa-Mugambwa,
Kristin Wells, Carmencita Whonder,

Lorelei Williams

CLASS OF 2005

Maha Armush, Jill Arriaga Meeks, Clayton Bond,
Earl Carr, Juanita Chen, Brinille Ellis,

Suchitra Gururaj, Ajit Joshi, Paul Jung,
Ron Martinez Looking Elk, Rodrick Miller,
Judith Morrison, Leah Newell, Bisola Ojikutu,
Judith Pennywell, Alexandra Riboul,
Alicia Robinson Morgan, Santiago Sedaca,
Marc Shaw, Rhonda Sinkfield, Justina Torry,
Laura Trejo, Amy Wong, Arica Young

CLASS OF 2004

Dana Banks, Charlene Brown, Alfred Campos,
Viviane Chao, KC Choe, Kury Cobham,
Mayra De La Garza, Veronique Dozier,
Francisco Enriquez, Theresa Esquibel,
Marlye Gelin-Adams, James Ham,

Caryn Lynn Hines, Joseph Hurd III, Kali Jones,
Stephani Kobayashi Stevenson, Kathy Macias,
Dewardric McNeal, Leroy Potts,
Roselynn Pucan-Meagor, Editha Regua,
Bryn Sakagawa, Harold Scott, Zema Semunegus,
Josie Sigl, Jeffrey Villaveces

CLASS OF 2003

Robert Lee Adams Jr., Laurie-Ann C. Agama,
Rory E. Anderson, Mark Howard Chichester,
Tina Choi, Nima Patel Edwards, Heidi Gomez,
Kenneth A. Goodwin Jr., Alethea Baleri Gordon,
Damber K. Gurung, Christine M. Harbaugh,
Margaret Huang, Amani M’Bale-Poveda,
Rosemarie McBean, Janice McCain, Leaksmy Norin
Christine S. Pilcavage, L. Stephine Poston,
Vivita Rozenbergs, Laura Trejo, Julie M. Wang,
Rick Yoneoka, Afia Zakiya

CLASS OF 2002

Max Aguilar, Vathani Amirthanayagam,
Yamilee Bastien, Antonio Bravo, Mesky Brhane,
Sundaa Ayo Bridgett Jones, Jeffrey Brown,
Jean-Paul Duvivier, E. Jeanette Espinola,
Abigail Golden-Vazquez, Eric J. Henderson,
Cynthia Iglesias, Kyeh Y. Kim, Joseph Q. Lynch,
Kenneth C. Payumo, Victor Pinga,
Maria Rendan Labadan, Camille Richardson,
Stephanie Riddick, Carlos H. Romero, Wendy Tan,
Jeanny Wang, Sydney L. West, Stacy Williams

CLASS OF 2001

Lynn I. Alfalla, Aruna S.G. Amirthanayagam,
Sonya Anderson, Feleke Assefa, Bama Athreya,
Holli Baker, Wylita Bell, Evelyn Boyd Simmons,
John Brewer, Francisco Dóñez,

Grace W. Dzidzienyo, Karl Hampton,
Jacqueline Hardware, Lily Lee, Latanya S. Mapp,
Arlene Mayeda, Kim Ninh, Shalom Odokara,
Michael Orona, Anne Pham, Blaine D. Pope,
Nathalie Rey, Russell F. Smith,

Michelle Vaca-Senecal, Eric Wong

CLASS OF 2000

Charisse Adamson, Nicole Bibbins Sedaca,
William Chapman, Traci L. Cook, Cindy Courville,
Tony Fernandes, Mercedes Carmela Fitchett,
Myra M. Frazier, C.D. Glin, Jr.,

Mehlika Ozden Hoodbhoy, Rudi Jeung,
Anita Katial Zemany, Charlotte Kea, Bessie Lee,
Joyce M. LeMelle, Tulinabo (Tuli) Salama Mushingi
Marie E. Nelson, Alain Noudehou,

José Rubén Peña, Karen Wilde Rogers,
Tina L. Singleton

CLASS OF 1997

Gina Abercrombie-Winstanley, Gina Bowler,
Arthur W. Brown, Natalie E. Brown,
F. Christopher Calabia, Deborah Reyes Castro,
Angelo Chang, Michelle Dash,

Barbara J. DesMarteau, Marcia Eugenio,
Annette (Cherie) Feeley, Atim Eneida George,
Gladis Camilien Griffith, Thomas Jung,
Sydney A. Merritt, Emily Moto Murase,
Desmond Saunders Newton, Gustavo A. Teran,
Daphne Michelle Titus, Marlene Urbina de Breen,
Sunil S. Xavier, Cyndy Yu Robinson,
Florence Zake-Walusimbi

CLASS OF 1998

Angelo Amador, Beryl Bentley-Anderson,
Osahar-Barrett Berry, Louis Bonilla, Tasha Boone,
Roxanne Burnham, Paul Burns, Frankie Calhoun,
Tilly Chang, Sharon Chen,

Marsha Coleman-Adebayo, Cynthia Ferguson,
Benjamin Garcia, Makila James, Linda Lum,
James Mejia, Sonjai Reynolds-Cooper,
Sandra Rivera, Robin Sanders, Yumi Sera,
Ricardo Tavares, Yvette Wedderburn Bomersheim,
Lori Way, Madeline Williams

CLASS OF 1999

Elmira Bayrasli, Cynthia Bunton, Kojo Busia,
Michael P. Carson, Michelle D. Carter,
Carla Denizard, Jackie Fields, Richard Garcia,
James Gultry, Jill Humpries, Arturo Holguin,
Brioni James, Mi-Yong Kim, Seung-hee F. Lee,
Elvis Lewis, Shanti Parikh, Borany Penh,
Eduardo Perez, Krista J. Riddley, Darius Lee Smith,
Maria Solomon, Sharyn Tenn, Anisa Tootla,
Robert Tse, Matice Wright

© 2019 by A-D Design.